"[img id=1171220 width=500full] Mathilda May in Lifeforce was a space vampire. I hope that counts?"
"I always reminisce about Breath of Fire 4. The art style was just perfect for the PS1."
"Sarah Stevens is the hottest Australian on the planet. [img id=9320639 width=500full]"
"What about Hugh Jackman's casting as Wolverine? The guy was over a foot taller and a bit too handsome to play Logan."
"You have a wonderfully dark taste in films. I'd recommend 'Men Behind the Sun' and 'Outpost'."
"In Australia, the Adelaide Crows / Port Adelaide Power is the most heated rivalry in the AFL. It divides the entire state and can turn families against themselves. Out of 45 games it's 23 wins to the"
"I've also seen all these films but I must say that I love the movies of the "French Grue Wave". Martyrs was the most severe and visceral to me. I can't shake my memories of it. Have you seen Cannibal"
"Akira. It probably doesn't fit the pastiche of your list though [img id=1553968 width=500full]"
"Irreversible rattled me. I feel that I was mentally aged by seeing that film. Cannibal Holocaust was hard to watch. So was Martyrs."
"Great list. What about Geralt (Witcher) or Vordo (Soul Calibre)?"
"Have you seen either Willard, or The Bone Collector? There are a fair few rats in those films."
"I think I have similar tastes to you. I have seen a good percentage of these, plus you have given me a few suggestions. A few films that opened my mind were Into the Wild, Martyrs, Cannibal Holocaust,"
"1. Aliens 2. Enemy at the Gates 3. Die Hard 4. Predator 5. Evil Dead 6. Tombstone 7. The Blues Brothers 8. Conan the Barbarian 9. Hot Fuzz 10. Children of Men"
"I want Cintia Dicker back. Those rangas are the best."